Call Us Today Toll Free 1 (888) 488-6550 or 1 (805) 648-3300 Our Business Hours are from 8AM to 5PM M-F Pacific Standard Time - Ventura California

Cabletron FE-100FX Fiber Optic Card

Cabletron FE-100FX Fiber Optic Card
SKU: 14725
Sign up for price alert Sign up to get notified when this product is back in stock

Availability: Out of stock

Add Items to Cart


Same or next day processing on most orders.


Call us now for more info about our products.

back arrow

Money back guarantee on purchased items.


If you don't see what you need, feel free to CONTACT US.


  • FE-100FX network adapter provides one industry standard duplex SC connector allowing for multimode fiber optic connections including fiber optic cable of 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 micron.
  • The FE-100FX supports both 100 Mbps half-duplex and 200 Mbps full duplex operation.
    Key Features
  • Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  • Form Factor Plug-In Module
  • Connectivity Cable
  • Cabling Type Fiber Optic
  • Platform PC
    Other Features
  • Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
  • P/N 9001739-01 and 9001161-01
  • Additional Info

    Brand Cabletron
    MPN FE-100FX
    Model N/A
    Product Name Fiber Optic Card
    Condition Used
    Condition Description This item has been inspected and it is in good condition.
    Weight 1.0000

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Cabletron FE-100FX Fiber Optic Card