null
Red Lion Sixnet

Red Lion Sixnet SL-2ES-2ST Media Converter ST 4KM Rev 2.00 - 10/100BaseTX RJ-45

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
52538
MPN:
SL-2ES-2ST
Condition:
Used
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Red Lion Sixnet SL-2ES-2ST Media Converter ST 4KM Rev 2.00 - 10/100BaseTX RJ-45
  • Red Lion Sixnet SL-2ES-2ST Media Converter ST 4KM Rev 2.00 - 10/100BaseTX RJ-45
  • Red Lion Sixnet SL-2ES-2ST Media Converter ST 4KM Rev 2.00 - 10/100BaseTX RJ-45
  • Red Lion Sixnet SL-2ES-2ST Media Converter ST 4KM Rev 2.00 - 10/100BaseTX RJ-45
  • Red Lion Sixnet SL-2ES-2ST Media Converter ST 4KM Rev 2.00 - 10/100BaseTX RJ-45
$195.00
Was: $300.00

Description

Red Lion Sixnet SL-2ES-2ST Media Converter ST 4KM Rev 2.00 - 10/100BaseTX RJ-45

From the manufacturer:

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 2 Port Lite-Industrial Media Converter
  • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
  • One 100BaseFX Multimode 4km Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -10 to 60C Operating Temperature
  • >1M+ Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Surge Protection on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure

 

Condition: Used

This used media converter has been inspected and appears to be in good condition. It was pulled from a working environment where it was in use and functional. Please view our photo set and contact us if you have any questions.

View AllClose