Networking
-
Danpex EN-2200T 16-Bit ISA NIC W89C902P NE2000 Compatible DOS Win95 Win98
Danpex
$33.70Was: $70.00Danpex EN-2200T 16-Bit ISA NIC W89C902P NE2000 Compatible DOS Win95 Win98 This is a 16-bit ISA Ethernet network interface card based on the Winbond W89C902P chipset. It provides network connectivity...7416- SKU:
- 7416
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1–2 business days.
- Weight:
- 0.95 LBS
- Brand:
- Danpex
- Model:
- EN-2200T
- MPN:
- 20F001N
- Secondary Model:
- W89C902P
- Type:
- 16-Bit ISA Ethernet Network Card
- Network Chipset:
- Winbond W89C902P (NE2000 Compatible)
- Bus Interface:
- ISA (16-bit)
- Compatible Standards:
- NE2000
- Connector Types:
- BNC (coax), DB-25 (parallel/AUI)
- Compatible OS:
- DOS, Windows 95, Windows 98
- FCC Compliance:
- FCC Class A
- Board Revision:
- Rev. 8
- Memory ICs:
- Winbond W2685-70LL (x2)
- Country/Region of Manufacture:
- Taiwan
- Form Factor:
- Half-Length ISA Card
- SKU:
- 7416
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- Card only; no drivers or accessories included.
- Condition Notes:
- Danpex EN-2200T 16-bit ISA NIC inspected and in good used condition. PCB clean, no damage. Light oxidation on ISA edge connector typical for age. QC OK sticker present. Card only, no drivers included.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$33.70Was: $70.00 -
Codenoll CS-2019 Codestar Lightbus 19-Port Fiber Optic LAN Hub Rackmount 1U
Codenoll
$62.00Was: $180.00Codenoll CS-2019 Codestar Lightbus 19-Port Fiber Optic LAN Hub Rackmount 1U This is a 19-port fiber optic LAN hub designed for rack mounting in 1U form factor. It uses SMA fiber optic connectors and...7316- SKU:
- 7316
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 10.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Codenoll Technology Corporation
- Model:
- CS-2019
- MPN:
- CS-2019
- SKU:
- 7316
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- Unit only — no accessories included
- Form Factor:
- 1U Rack Mount
- Number of Ports:
- 19
- Interface Type:
- Fiber Optic (Lightbus)
- Network Type:
- Fiber Optic LAN
- Product Line:
- Codestar Lightbus
- Connector Type:
- SMA Fiber Optic
- Country of Manufacture:
- USA
- Condition Notes:
- This Codenoll CS-2019 Codestar Lightbus fiber optic LAN hub shows general wear consistent with prior rack deployment, including surface scuffing and label wear visible on the top panel. The fiber optic SMA ports appear intact.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$62.00Was: $180.00 -
Cabletron TPT-T 10BASE-T Ethernet Twisted Pair Transceiver MAU Lanview AUI
Cabletron
$12.40Was: $30.00Cabletron TPT-T 10BASE-T Ethernet Twisted Pair Transceiver MAU Lanview AUI This external media attachment unit (MAU) converts between AUI (DB15) and 10BASE-T RJ-45 interfaces for legacy Ethernet...7273- SKU:
- 7273
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 0.95 LBS
- Brand:
- Cabletron
- Model:
- TPT-T
- MPN:
- TPT-T
- SKU:
- 7273
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- Unit only — no cables or power supply included
- Form Factor:
- External / Standalone
- Network Standard:
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
- Interface Type:
- AUI (DB15) to RJ-45 Twisted Pair
- Connector Type 1:
- AUI DB15 (15-pin D-sub)
- Connector Type 2:
- RJ-45 (8P8C)
- Data Rate:
- 10 Mbps
- Cable Type:
- Shielded or Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP/STP)
- Power Requirements:
- 10–15V DC, 350mA Max
- LED Indicators:
- Lanview diagnostic LEDs (SQE, Link, Activity, Collision)
- Standards Compliance:
- IEEE 802.3, FCC Class A Part 15, UL Listed
- Compatible With:
- Any AUI-equipped Ethernet device or NIC
- Country of Manufacture:
- United States
- Condition Notes:
- This Cabletron TPT-T 10BASE-T Ethernet transceiver has been inspected and shows light cosmetic wear consistent with normal use. The housing appears intact with no cracks, and the AUI DB15 and RJ-45 connectors look clean.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$12.40Was: $30.00 -
Black Box MX330A-D 3174/3274 I-MUX Fiber Optic Copper 4-Port 100-120VAC BNC
Black Box
$55.00Was: $140.00Black Box MX330A-D 3174/3274 I-MUX Fiber Optic Copper 4-Port 100-120VAC BNC This is a 1U rack-mount fiber optic multiplexer designed for IBM 3174 and 3274 cluster controller environments. It provides...7257- SKU:
- 7257
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 8.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Black Box
- Model:
- MX330A-D
- MPN:
- MX330A-D
- SKU:
- 7257
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- Unit only; no accessories included.
- Form Factor:
- Rack Mount, 1U
- Compatible With:
- IBM 3174 and IBM 3274 cluster controllers
- Power Requirements:
- 100-120VAC, 0.3A, 47-63Hz
- Fuse Rating:
- T 250V 0.8A
- Number of Ports:
- 4 MUX ports (BNC) + 1 Fiber Optic Link port
- Interface Type:
- Fiber Optic and Copper (BNC)
- Connector Type:
- BNC (MUX ports), Fiber Optic (Link port)
- Product Type:
- Fiber Optic Multiplexer / I-MUX
- Series:
- 3174/3274 I-MUX
- Certifications:
- UL, ITE E160629, GS, FCC
- Condition Notes:
- This Black Box MX330A-D Fiber Optic I-MUX has been inspected and shows normal wear consistent with prior rack-mount deployment. The chassis and front panel are intact with no significant damage observed.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$55.00Was: $140.00 -
Andrew TRR 8218L-DC 301-0156-03 MAU Hardware Rev A 115V 5W Token Ring
Andrew
$60.00Was: $200.00Andrew TRR 8218L-DC 301-0156-03 MAU Hardware Rev A 115V 5W Token Ring Multistation Access Unit (MAU) for Token Ring networks. This Andrew network device connects multiple stations to a Token Ring...7160- SKU:
- 7160
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 8.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Andrew Network Products
- Model:
- 8218L-DC
- Series:
- TRR
- MPN:
- 301-0156-03
- Hardware Revision:
- Rev A
- SKU:
- 7160
- Condition:
- Used – Inspected
- Seller Notes:
- Unit only, no accessories included.
- Form Factor:
- Desktop / Tabletop
- Power Requirements:
- 115V AC, 60Hz, 0.035A, 5W
- Interface Type:
- RI/MAU, RO/Station (fiber optic ports)
- Device Type:
- Multistation Access Unit (MAU)
- Network Standard:
- Token Ring (IEEE 802.5)
- Country of Manufacture:
- USA
- Condition Notes:
- This Andrew TRR 8218L-DC Multistation Access Unit has been inspected and shows normal cosmetic wear consistent with prior use. The chassis and ports appear intact with no obvious damage visible. It has not been bench-tested at our facility.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$60.00Was: $200.00 -
Motorola SCSC SGLN4747B Microcite CITE Card Cell Site BNC RJ-45 V.35
Motorola
$125.00Was: $325.00Motorola SCSC SGLN4747B Microcite CITE Card Cell Site BNC RJ-45 V.35The Motorola SCSC SGLN4747B is a Site Controller (CITE) card designed for the Motorola Microcite cellular base station platform...48357- SKU:
- 48357
- Availability:
- Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
- Weight:
- 2.00 LBS
- Brand:
- Motorola
- Model:
- SGLN4747B
- Secondary Model:
- SCSC
- MPN:
- SGLN4747B
- SKU:
- 48357
- Condition:
- Used – Pulled from Working Environment
- Seller Notes:
- Card only; pulled from Motorola C25HDM01H7AF Microcite Base Station (HDII/NAMPS)
- Form Factor:
- Card/Module
- Compatible With:
- Motorola Microcite C25HDM01H7AF Base Station, HDII/NAMPS platform
- Country of Manufacture:
- Canada
- Interface Type:
- BNC (Ethernet A, Ethernet B), RJ-45, V.35 (DB-15)
- Card Type:
- SCSC – Site Controller / CITE Card
- Application:
- Cellular base station site controller; Motorola Micro C-I-T-E (CITE) Cellular Telephone Switch
- System:
- Motorola Microcite HDII/NAMPS
- Condition Notes:
- Motorola SGLN4747B Microcite CITE Card pulled from working telecom environment. Shows normal use wear. BNC & RJ-45 connectors intact. Visually inspected.
- California Prop 65 Warning:
- WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead and lead compounds, and DEHP (a phthalate), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Go to P65Warnings.ca.gov
$125.00Was: $325.00