Clicky

NBase Communications 2012 Mega Switch II Ethernet Switch 10/100

$170.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
12040
NBase Communications 2012  Mega Switch II Ethernet Switch 10/100
NBase Communications 2012 Mega Switch II Ethernet Switch 10/100
Features:
  • Gigabit ethernet support via optional modules
  • Eight RJ-45 10Base-T / 100Base-TX ports
  • Two High Speed Network Interface slots for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX modules or ATM, Gigabit, or
  • ISVLAN uplinks
  • Direct transfer architecture from source port to destination port(s)
  • Selective Flow Control prevents packet loss on both half and full duplex ports
  • 810,000 pps filtering and forwarding rate
  • Full/Half Duplex configurable per port
  • SNMP, Spanning Tree, and RMON (Groups 1, 2, 3, and 9)
  • Over 110 km transmission with singlemode 100Base-FX ports
  • Custom Filtering and Virtual Networking
  • Extensive self-tests and diagnostics