Clicky

EMC2 DS-16b Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch w/GBIC Mod

$275.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
17935
Condition:
Used
EMC2 DS-16b  Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch w/GBIC Mod
EMC2 DS-16b Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch Features:
  • 16 Universl ports
  • 16 qty Finisar FTR-8519P-5A GBIC Multi-Mode 850 nm modules
  • Dual power supplies
  • PN: EM-2802-0002, 80-0000342
  • This EMC2 DS-16b 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch powers up and passes a self / memory test. No further testing has been done at our facility and this unit is being sold AS-IS with no warranty. No manual or peripherals are included.