Call Us Today Toll Free 1 (888) 488-6550 or 1 (805) 648-3300 Our Business Hours are from 8AM to 5PM M-F Pacific Standard Time - Ventura California

HP PCI Fiber Optic Transceiver Intel i960 Chipset (HFBR 5203)

HP HFBR 5203 PCI Fiber Optic Transceiver Intel i960 Chipset
SKU: 17839
Sign up for price alert
Only 4 left

Availability: In stock

$45.00
airplane

Same or next day processing on most orders.

telephone

Call us now for more info about our products.

back arrow

Money back guarantee on purchased items. Read more...

star

If you don't see what you need, feel free to CONTACT US.



Details

HP PCI Fiber Optic Transceiver Intel i960 Chipset (HFBR 5203)
  • w/2 Qty HP HFBR 5203 Fiber Optic Transceivers
  • ATM multimode fiber transceiver for SONET OC3,SDN STM1 in low cost 1x9 SIP package style
  • The HFBR 5203 is the 800 nm alternative for SONET links up to 150 m. All transceivers are supplied in the new standard 1x9 SIP package style with a duplex SC connector interface for 62.5/125 mum multi mode fiber optic cables.
  • Alt PN: BA01033 Rev C MCA101
  • Radiant Systems PC01033
  • Additional Info
    Brand HP
    MPN HFBR 5203
    Model N/A
    Product Name PCI Fiber Optic Transceiver Intel i960 Chipset
    Condition Used
    Condition Description This item has been inspected and appears to be in good condition
    Weight 1.0000
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing: HP PCI Fiber Optic Transceiver Intel i960 Chipset (HFBR 5203)