Call Us Today Toll Free 1 (888) 488-6550 or 1 (805) 648-3300 Our Business Hours are from 8AM to 5PM M-F Pacific Standard Time - Ventura California

EMC2 DS-16b Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch w/GBIC Mod

EMC2 DS-16b Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch w/GBIC Mod
SKU: 17935
Sign up for price alert
Only 1 left

Availability: In stock

$275.00
airplane

Same or next day processing on most orders.

telephone

Call us now for more info about our products.

back arrow

Money back guarantee on purchased items. Read more...

star

If you don't see what you need, feel free to CONTACT US.



Details

EMC2 DS-16b Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch Features:
  • 16 Universl ports
  • 16 qty Finisar FTR-8519P-5A GBIC Multi-Mode 850 nm modules
  • Dual power supplies
  • PN: EM-2802-0002, 80-0000342
  • This EMC2 DS-16b 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch powers up and passes a self / memory test. No further testing has been done at our facility and this unit is being sold "AS-IS" with no warranty. No manual or peripherals are included.
  • Additional Info
    Brand EMC2
    MPN DS-16b
    Model N/A
    Product Name Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch w/GBIC Mod
    Condition AS-IS
    Condition Description This item is being sold in As-Is condition and includes many useful parts. Please review description and photos and contact us with any questions.
    Weight 38.0000
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing: EMC2 DS-16b Connectrix 16 Port Fibre Channel Switch w/GBIC Mod